2012/07/30

A little moviemarathon.

I've had absolutely nothing to do today, I feel sooooo lazy. Yeah well, I've only watched movies today so here's a few of the trailers.


2012/07/27

Quick cleaning.



Yeah well, so cleaned up my apartment today. So this is how it looks like now.. aaand why did I clean? Well ofc you have to clean sometime but my parents are coming here sooo so :>

2012/07/25

2012/07/24

Some boring pics I took on a boring night



Hide me.

Nothing is like I planned.. no work this week.. and it was supposed to be last week I would be working to earn the money for next months rent. But it seems like I need the work next week instead. NOT COOL. And then my emotions are like a rollercoaster, seriously. I don't know what to do anymore. I NEED VACATION, A TIMEOUT. PLEASE. This is just too much. It's like someone is punishing me for something. WTH. I've not been asking for all this. If someone would just come and take me away. ANYONE. HIDE ME. please.

Wtf am I doing in these clothes in the middle of the day. I just woke up, simple as that.


.

2012/07/22

Unspoken.

I think we'll never change
And our hearts will always separate.
Forget about you
I'll forget about you.
The things we never say
Are better often left alone.
Forget about you
I'll forget about this time.

But it's the same old situation
We made it through this far. Oh.
We watched the rockets kiss the sky.
I saw the flames burn out in your eyes.

Nothing that I do
Will ever be enough for you

Whatever I do, whatever I do.
Take me as I am
I'll never be the other man.
Forget about you
I'll forget about this time.

So won't you save this conversation
And find a better time? Oh, oh.
Don't you ever understand
That if it hurts I'll do whatever I can?

And if it's set in motion
I'll watch it all pass by.
And leave the rest unspoken
I'll never change my mind.

Leave it unspoken, leave it unspoken,
Leave it unspoken, leave it unspoken now.

So just let me go
I won't change my mind.
I'd rather be lonely
Than be by your side.
And nothing you say
Could save us this time.
I'd rather be lonely.
 
 ~ HURTS - UNSPOKEN.

Weekend part 2.

The night wasn't as good as I expected, not even close.. I was hoping for so much more. Not drama.. just dramadramadrama.

Me, Anna-Sara, Simona, Johanna & Linn.

Johanna.

Anna-Sara&Janica.

Anna-Sara.

Me, Johanna&Tekla.

Kalle, Anna-Sara, Janica, me&Johanna.

Tekla.

A lot of people.

Bunji jumping.

Annica.

Annica&me.

Rosanna&Tobias.

Annica&Miikka.

2012/07/21

Weekend part 1.

Tekla&Johanna.

Anna-Sara.

Johanna.

Anna-Sara, Therese, Ida & Tekla.

Amanda.

Me&Amanda.

Anna-Sara&me.

Kalle, Anna-Sara, me, Tekla, Johanna & Teresé

Kalle.

Johanna&Heidi.       
Had an awesome night, thanks everyone! And today it's gonna explode !